SAUDI VISA PROCESSING

  • 0

SAUDI VISA PROCESSING

Category : Visa

SAUDI VISA PROCESSING:>>

Adding a Newborn to a Saudi Residence Card

The following are the requirements from each family member:

The Father:

  • A copy of his passport.
  • A copy of Saudi residence card.
  • A copy of US Visa.
  • A copy of Exit-Re-Entry – use this website to print:  https://www.eserve.com.sa/VVSWeb/

The Mother:

The Child:

  • ORIGINAL passport.
  • One (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face shots in which the applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled-views are NOT accepted.
  • A completed application form filled-out with a black ink pen or printed. Please include your email address and contact number on the application.
  • ORIGINAL birth certificate.

Exit & Re-entry Visa

Requirements for Saudi Business Visa

  1. Original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
  2. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background.
  3. Iqama Copy
  4. **** if your iqama is expired – You must provide Proof of Document why you are late****

(Original Doctor Note explain reason for delay, Original School Letter Note explain reason for delay, Ect.)

  1. One completed and signed visa application form.

Business Visa

  1. Your original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
  2. Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their Green Card.
  3. One completed and signed visa application form. (DO NOT LEAVE EMPTY)
  4. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background.
  5. A business letter from your U.S. Company. This letter must explain the purpose of the trip and provide a financial guarantee. It must be on letterhead and signed by a representative of the company other than the applicant. MUST BE NOTERIZED.
  6. USA company registration Copy
  7. An invitation from the host company in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia& Registration copy.
  8. MANDTORY: NON-US PASSPORT HOLDER WILL PAY MEDICAL INSURANCE FEE.

__________________________________________________________

Family Visit Visa:

  1. Your original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
  2. Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their Green Card.
  3. One completed and signed visa application form. (DO NOT LEAVE EMPTY)
  4. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background.
  5. Proof of Relationship to sponsor:  Marriage certificate copy or Birth Certificate copy (ONLY ENGLISH OR ARABIC)
  6. Iqama Copy and passport of Sponsor.
  7. MANDTORY: NON-US PASSPORT HOLDER WILL PAY MEDICAL INSURANCE FEE.

Employment Visa

  1. Passport should be valid for the length of the employment contract. Passport should have at least two (2) visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. Four (4) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face shots in which the applicant is facing the camera directly.  Side or angled-views are NOT accepted.  A completed application form filled-out in CAPITAL LETTERS with a black ink pen or printed. Please include your email address on the application.
  3. A reference note showing the number and the date of the employment visa issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam.
  4. The original letter from the company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the applicant, certified both by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.  The letter MUST indicate the block visa number, date, position and the name of the person requested. If such a letter is submitted through a visa service agency, then the letter should include an authorization from the company allowing the agency to finish all the requirements to get the visa, block visa number and date.
  5. A certified and notarized copy of the applicant’s university degree/diploma, which MUST be validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission (Tel. (703) 573-7226 or (571) 327-2522).  A certified and notarized copy of the training or technical diploma must be authenticated by the U.S. Department of State.  Diplomas need to be notarized by a Saudi Arabian Consulate in the United States. Diplomas issued by institutions outside the United States must be certified by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission and the Saudi Arabian Embassy in the issuing country.
  6. A copy of the employment contract signed by both the sponsor and the applicant.
  7. Medical report (three copies) and lab reports (two copies), along with three (3) passport size color photographs with white background.  The medical report must be issued by a licensed physician certifying that the applicant is free of any contagious diseases. The physician must sign each copy of the medical report. The physician’s license number and address should appear on each copy of the medical form.   Medical reports should be used within three (3) months from the date of issuance.  Children under the age of sixteen (16) do not need a medical report.
  8. A police report issued within six (6) months with detailed information about applicant’s criminal record.
  9. All application forms must be typed in CAPITAL LETTERS.

Leave a Reply

Write to us

Waiting for hearing from you.