Category Archives: Visa

  • 0

SAUDI VISA PROCESSING

Category : Visa

SAUDI VISA PROCESSING:>>

Adding a Newborn to a Saudi Residence Card

The following are the requirements from each family member:

The Father:

  • A copy of his passport.
  • A copy of Saudi residence card.
  • A copy of US Visa.
  • A copy of Exit-Re-Entry – use this website to print:  https://www.eserve.com.sa/VVSWeb/

The Mother:

The Child:

  • ORIGINAL passport.
  • One (1) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face shots in which the applicant is facing the camera directly. Side or angled-views are NOT accepted.
  • A completed application form filled-out with a black ink pen or printed. Please include your email address and contact number on the application.
  • ORIGINAL birth certificate.

Exit & Re-entry Visa

Requirements for Saudi Business Visa

  1. Original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
  2. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background.
  3. Iqama Copy
  4. **** if your iqama is expired – You must provide Proof of Document why you are late****

(Original Doctor Note explain reason for delay, Original School Letter Note explain reason for delay, Ect.)

  1. One completed and signed visa application form.

Business Visa

  1. Your original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
  2. Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their Green Card.
  3. One completed and signed visa application form. (DO NOT LEAVE EMPTY)
  4. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background.
  5. A business letter from your U.S. Company. This letter must explain the purpose of the trip and provide a financial guarantee. It must be on letterhead and signed by a representative of the company other than the applicant. MUST BE NOTERIZED.
  6. USA company registration Copy
  7. An invitation from the host company in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia& Registration copy.
  8. MANDTORY: NON-US PASSPORT HOLDER WILL PAY MEDICAL INSURANCE FEE.

__________________________________________________________

Family Visit Visa:

  1. Your original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
  2. Non-US citizens must provide a copy of their Green Card.
  3. One completed and signed visa application form. (DO NOT LEAVE EMPTY)
  4. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background.
  5. Proof of Relationship to sponsor:  Marriage certificate copy or Birth Certificate copy (ONLY ENGLISH OR ARABIC)
  6. Iqama Copy and passport of Sponsor.
  7. MANDTORY: NON-US PASSPORT HOLDER WILL PAY MEDICAL INSURANCE FEE.

Employment Visa

  1. Passport should be valid for the length of the employment contract. Passport should have at least two (2) visa pages adjacent to each other.
  2. Four (4) recent passport size color photograph with a white background. Photograph(s) must be full-face shots in which the applicant is facing the camera directly.  Side or angled-views are NOT accepted.  A completed application form filled-out in CAPITAL LETTERS with a black ink pen or printed. Please include your email address on the application.
  3. A reference note showing the number and the date of the employment visa issued from the Ministry of Foreign Affairs or any of its branches in Jeddah or Dammam.
  4. The original letter from the company in Saudi Arabia sponsoring the applicant, certified both by the Saudi Chamber of Commerce and the Ministry of Foreign Affairs.  The letter MUST indicate the block visa number, date, position and the name of the person requested. If such a letter is submitted through a visa service agency, then the letter should include an authorization from the company allowing the agency to finish all the requirements to get the visa, block visa number and date.
  5. A certified and notarized copy of the applicant’s university degree/diploma, which MUST be validated by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission (Tel. (703) 573-7226 or (571) 327-2522).  A certified and notarized copy of the training or technical diploma must be authenticated by the U.S. Department of State.  Diplomas need to be notarized by a Saudi Arabian Consulate in the United States. Diplomas issued by institutions outside the United States must be certified by the Saudi Arabian Cultural Mission and the Saudi Arabian Embassy in the issuing country.
  6. A copy of the employment contract signed by both the sponsor and the applicant.
  7. Medical report (three copies) and lab reports (two copies), along with three (3) passport size color photographs with white background.  The medical report must be issued by a licensed physician certifying that the applicant is free of any contagious diseases. The physician must sign each copy of the medical report. The physician’s license number and address should appear on each copy of the medical form.   Medical reports should be used within three (3) months from the date of issuance.  Children under the age of sixteen (16) do not need a medical report.
  8. A police report issued within six (6) months with detailed information about applicant’s criminal record.
  9. All application forms must be typed in CAPITAL LETTERS.

  • 0

INDIA VISA PROCESSING

Category : Visa

INDIA BUSINESS VISA Requirements:>>india-visa-intl-visa

Please send the following documents:

  1. 1. Your original valid signed passport. It must have two blank visa pages facing each other and more than six months before expiry.
    2. One completed India visa questionnaire. Note: Due to the complexity of the online Indian Visa Application
  2. 3. Two passport-style (2″x2″) photographs taken within the last 6 months, on photo paper and with a plain white background. Do not wear glasses in the photo.
    4. Copy of a valid driver´s license or utility bill showing your home street address (no P.O. Boxes) as listed on your application.
    5. Copy of flight itinerary.
    6. A business letter from your U.S. Company. This letter must explain the purpose of the trip and provide a financial guarantee, and specify the visa duration that is requested. It must be on letterhead and have an original ink signature of a representative of the company other than the applicant.
    7. A letter of invitation from the company to be visited in India, plus a copy of the company’s official Letter of Incorporation. The invitation must be on company letterhead and signed by a representative of the company, and should include the applicant’s name and the name, address, telephone number and email for a contact person at the overseas company. The requested visa duration and number of entries must be specified. Faxed or scanned copies are accepted.
    8. If your name has legally changed, submit a copy of the name change document (such as marriage certificate or court order.)11. Note: NON-US CITIZENS and former Indian citizens must email intvisa1@gmail.com for additional information and requirements before sending in their requests. Non-US citizens may be subject to higher consular fees than US citizens.
    12. Note: Non-US citizens may have their processing times extended up to two weeks depending on nationality. Business visas are available only to US Citizens and Permanent Residents (ARC holders). Non-US citizens who do not have Permanent Resident status may apply for tourist visas in the US, or can apply for a business visa in their country of citizenship.

 

Entries Validity Processing Time Fee
Multiple 10 Years 6-7 business day $450

  • 0

CHINA VISA PROCESSING

Category : Visa

CHINA BUSINESS Visa Requirements:>>china-visa-process

Please send the following documents:

  1. 1. Your original valid signed passport. It must have one or more blank visa pages and more than six months before expiry.
    2. Non-US citizens must also include copy of the Permanent Resident Card or U.S. Visa and I-94. Travelers who entered the US after April 26, 2013 should print the electronic I-94 form from https://i94.cbp.dhs.gov/.
    3. One completed and signed visa application form. Do not list Hong Kong, Macao or Tibet on the application.
    4. One passport-style (2″x2″) photograph taken within the last 6 months. It must be on photo paper and have a plain white background.
    5. A copy of your state-issued driver’s license. If you do not have a driver’s license, submit a copy of a utility bill in your name.
    6. A business letter from your U.S. Company. This letter must explain the purpose of the trip and provide a financial guarantee. It must be on letterhead and signed by a representative of the company other than the applicant.
    7. A letter from the organization to be visited in China, including all of the following: applicant´s name, country of citizenship, passport number, gender and birth date; purpose and dates of visit; places to be visited; a financial guarantee for the applicant´s travel expenses; full contact information of inviter; seal and signature of company representative. Faxes/scans accepted.
    8. A copy of the flight itinerary.
Entries Validity Processing Time Fee
Multiple 10 Years 3-4 business day $350

  • 0

BRAZIL VISA PROCESSING

Category : Visa

Brazil Business Visa Requirements:>>

The Brazil Business Visa is for business negotiations, sales and marketing only. If the purpose of visit or the nature of duties to be performed in Brazil includes any form of “technical support” e.g. installation, repair, start-up, software development, etc., the Temporary V Visa is mandatory.

  • Submit your (must be signed) U.S. Passport (not a copy), must be valid for at least 6 months from date of entry and contain at least one blank visa page
  • (1) Brazil Visa Application Form, fully completed and signed. (The Brazil consulate has produced an electronic visa application. Once on the official Brazil visa website, click on “Visa Request” and follow the steps. When completed please print a copy of the application) Link to Application: Brazil Visa Application https://formulario-mre.serpro.gov.br/sci/pages/web/pacomPasesWebInicial.jsf
  • Applicants for a Single Entry visa or a Double Entries visa or Multiple Entries visa require a letter of invitation from your host company in Brazil.
  • (1) Professional Passport-type photograph (digital photographs not accepted)
  • A letter of invitation from sponsor (either host company or individual) explaining the relationship to the applicant and the purpose of travel. In addition, the letter must indicate the length of stay, place of stay, and contact information
  • A business letter from your firm, addressed to: Consulate General of Brazil, Visa Section

The letter must state all of the following:

  • The purpose of the trip in detail.
  • The nature of duties to be performed in exact detail.
  • Declaring that “technical support” will not be performed in Brazil.
  • Guaranteeing financial support for the applicant while in Brazil, moral responsibility, and return transportation.
  • The letter should be signed by a company executive other than the applicant.

 

Entries Validity Processing Time Fee
Multiple 10 Years 7-10 BUSINES DAY

(SUBMITION MONDAY & WEDNESDAY ONLY)

$450

Write to us

Waiting for hearing from you.